AUTORIDADES

 

Presidente Honorario Vitalicio: SCOTT C. SCHURZ, Herald-Times, Bloomington, EE.UU.

 

Presidente: CHRISTOPHER BARNES, The Gleaner, Kingston, Jamaica

 

Primer vice presidente:  JORGE CANAHUATI LARACH, Grupo Opsa, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

 

Segundo vice presidente: MICHAEL GREENSPON, The New York Times, New York, New York

 

Tesorero: JUAN PABLO ILLANES, El Mercurio, Santiago, Chile

 

Secretario: BARTOLOMÉ MITRE, La Nación, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

 

COMITÊ EXECUTIVO

 

Presidente: JOSÉ ROBERTO DUTRIZ, La Prensa Gráfica, San Salvador, El Salvador

 

Vicepresidente: MARIA ELVIRA DOMÍNEGUEZ, El País, Cali, Colombia

 

Membros:

 

JUAN FRANCISCO EALY LANZ-DURET, El Universal, Mexico City Mexico

 

MARTÍN ETCHEVERS, Clarín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

HUGO HOLMANN, La Prensa, Managua, Nicaragua

 

ERNESTO KRAISELBURD, El Día, La Plata, Argentina

 

MARIA EUGENIA MOHME, La Republica, Lima, Perú


LEONOR MULERO, Grupo Ferré Rangel Media, San Juan, Puerto Rico

 

MIGUEL H. OTERO, El Nacional, Caracas, Venezuela

 

ROBERTO POMBO, El Tiempo, Bogotá, Colombia


LAURA PUERTAS, Medcom, Panama City, Panama

 

DIEGO E. QUIJANO, La Prensa, Panama City, Panama

 

MARTHA RAMOS, Organización Editorial Mexicana (OEM), Mexico City, Mexico

 

ROBERTO ROCK, La Silla Rota, Mexico City, Mexico

 

GILBERTO URDANETA, El Regional del Zulia, Ciudad Ojeda, Venezuela


GABRIELA VIVANCO, Diario La Hora, Quito, Ecuador

 

Diretor Executivo: RICARDO TROTTI, Miami, Florida, USA.

 

 

CONSELHO CONSULTIVO

 

ALEJANDRO J. AGUIRRE, Diario Las Américas, Miami, Florida, USA (retired)

 

DANILO ARBILLA, Búsqueda, Montevideo, Uruguay (retired)

 

ELIZABETH BALLANTINE, The Durango Herald, Durango, Colorado, USA

 

JORGE CANAHUATI LARACH, Grupo Opsa, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

 

OLIVER F. CLARKE, The Gleaner, Kingston, Jamaica (retired)

 

MILTON COLEMAN, The Washington Post, Washington, D.C. USA (retired)

 

JUAN LUIS CORREA, Panama City, Panama

 

ROBERT J. COX, The Post & Courier, Charleston, S.C., USA (retired)

 

DIANA DANIELS, The Washington Post Co., Washington, D.C., USA (retired)

 

HÉCTOR DÁVALOS, Novedades de Acapulco, Acapulco, México (retired)

MARÍA ELVIRA DOMÍNGUEZ, El País, Cali, Colombia

JORGE E. FASCETTO, Diario Popular, Buenos Aires, Argentina (retired)

 

ANDRÉS GARCÍA GAMBOA, Novedades de Quintana Roo, Mexico

 

ARGENTINA S. HILLS, Life Member, Miami, Florida, USA (retired)

 

ALEJANDRO JUNCO DE LA VEGA, El Norte, Monterrey, México

 

RAÚL E. KRAISELBURD, El Día, La Plata, Argentina

 

DAVID LAWRENCE JR., The Miami Herald, Miami, Florida, USA (retired)

 

IGNACIO E. LOZANO, JR., La Opinión, Los Angeles, California, USA

 

PIERRE MANIGAULT, Evening Post Publishing Co. Charleston, South Carolina, USA

 

JAIME MANTILLA, Hoy, Quito, Ecuador (retired)

 

GONZALO MARROQUÍN, Crónica, Guatemala, Guatemala

 

EARL MAUCKER, Sun-Sentinel (retired), Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

ROY MEGARRY, The Globe and Mail, Toronto, Canada (retired)

 

JULIO CÉSAR F. DE MESQUITA, O Estado de S. Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

 

ALEJO MIRÓ QUESADA C., El Comercio, Lima, Peru

 

GUSTAVO MOHME SEMINARIO, La República, Lima, Peru

 

TONY PEDERSON, Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas, USA

 

MATTHEW SANDERS, Deseret Digital Media, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

 

ENRIQUE SANTOS CALDERÓN, El Tiempo, Bogotá, Colombia

 

LUIS FERNANDO SANTOS, El Tiempo, Bogotá, Colombia

 

SCOTT C. SCHURZ, Herald-Times, Bloomington, Indiana, USA

 

EDWARD SEATON, Seaton Newspapers, Manhattan, Kansas, USA

 

 

JUNTA DE DIRETORES

 

2017-2020

ULILO ACEVEDO, Hoy Diario de Magdalena, Santa Marta, Colombia

MARCO ARAUZ, Últimas noticias, Quito, Ecuador

MARK BENSON DENZ, 24ora.com, Oranjestad, Aruba

IDANIA CHIRINOS, NTN24, Bogotá, Colombia

DANIEL DESSEIN, La Gaceta de Tucumán, Tucumán, Argentina

JUAN FRANCISCO EALY ORTIZ, El Universal, Mexico City, Mexico

MIGUEL FRANJUL, Listín Diario, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

NORBERTO FRIGERIO, Publirevistas, Buenos Aires, Argentina

EMILIO GARCÍA RUIZ, The Washington Post, Washington, DC, USA

CLAUDIA GURISATTI, RCNTV.com, Bogotá, Colombia

KATHERINE HAINE, Citymediapress, London, Ontario, Canada

JUAN FRANCISCO HEALY, El Imparcial, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

ANDRÉ JUNGBLUT, Gazeta do Sul, Santa Cruz, Brazil

ANTONIETA JURADO, Atodomomento.com, Caracas, Venezuela

NELSON J. MEZERHANE, Diario Las Américas, Miami, Florida, USA

LEONOR MULERO, Grupo Ferré Rangel Media, San Juan, Puerto Rico

MARCELA NOBLE HERRERA, Grupo Clarín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

MIGUEL HENRIQUE OTERO, El Nacional, Caracas, Venezuela

ARMANDO PRIDA, Síntesis, Puebla, Mexico

SERGIO ROMERO, El Tribuno, Salta, Argentina


2018-2021

 

RUBEN ACOSTA MONTOYA, Televisa, Mexico City, Mexico

 

MANUEL AGUILERA, Hispano Post, Miami, Florida, USA

 

FABRICIO ALTAMIRANO, El Diario de Hoy, San Salvador, El Salvador

 

JOSSY ELIE MANSUR, Diario, Orangestad, Aruba

 

LUIS JORGE MEDINA, RCNTV, Bogotá, Colombia

 

ANDREA MIRANDA, El Debate, Culiacán, Sinaloa, Mexico

 

JOSÉ MONEGRO, El Día, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

 

OSWALDO MUÑOZ, El Venezolano, Caracas, Venezuela

 

ALEJANDRO OLMOS, Crónica, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

DEMETRIO PÉREZ, Libre Miami, Miami, Florida, USA

PATRICIA PINEDA, Panorama, Maracaibo, Venezuela

 

ROBERTO POMBO, El Tiempo, Bogotá, Colombia

 

EDUARDO QUIRÓS, La Estrella, Panama City, Panama

 

MARTHA RAMOS, Organización Editorial Mexicana (OEM), Mexico City, Mexico

 

ROBERTO ROCK, La Silla Rota, Mexico City, Mexico

 

CARLOS SALINAS, El Diario de Coahuila, Saltillo, México

MARIO ALEJANDRO SANDOVAL, Prensa Libre, Guatemala, Guatemala

 

ADRIANO TEJADA, Diario Libre, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

 

GILBERTO URDANETA, Ciudad Ojeda, Venezuela

 

JOSÉ ZAMORA, Univisión, Miami, Florida, USA


2019-2022

ASDRÚBAL AGUIAR, El Impulso, Barquisimeto, Venezuela

WASHINGTON BELTRÁN, El País, Montevideo, Uruguay

CARLOS BENAVIDES, El Universal, Mexico City, Mexico

ARMANDO CASTILLA, Vanguardia, Saltillo, México

MARTÍN ETCHEVERS, Clarín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

MARCEL GRANIER, RCTV, Caracas, Venezuela

CYNTHIA HUDSON, CNN en Español, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

CARLOS JORNET, La Voz del Interior, Córdoba, Argentina

ERNESTO KRAISELBURD, El Día, La Plata, Argentina

CARLOS MANTILLA BATTLE, El Comercio, Quito, Ecuador

AMINDA MARQUES, Miami Herald Media Company, Miami, Florida, USA

ÁLVARO MARUENDA, Bloomberg, New York, New York, USA

SILVIA MIRÓ QUESADA, El Comercio, Lima, Peru

MARIA EUGENIA MOHME, La República, Lima, Perúu

LUCIANO PASCOE, TV Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico

CARLOS PÉREZ BARRIGA, El Universo, Guayaquil, Ecuador

PEDRO RIVERO, El Deber, Santa Cruz, Bolivia

FERNÁN SAGUIER, La Nación, Buenos Aires, Argentina

MARÍA CATALINA SAIEH, Copesa, Santiago, Chile

JUAN VARELA, Agencia EFE, Madrid, Spain

 

 

INSTITUTO DE IMPRENSA

 

Presidente: Ernesto Kraiselburd, El Día, La Plata, Argentina

 

Vicepresidentes:

Ruben Acosta, Televisa, Ciudad de México, México

André Jungblut, Gazeta do Sul, Santa Cruz do Sul, Brasil                                                                Sergio Romero, El Tribuno, Salta, Argentina 

 

BOLSAS

 

Presidente: GILBERTO URDANETA, El Regional del Zulia, Ciudad Ojeda, Venezuela